ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIE THERESA - IMO 9297151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:SOFIE THERESAAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9297151Hits:522
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
LOA:92.86 / Beam: 14.10 / Draft: 5.60 / GT: 2,660 /Speed:13.5 Kn
Flag: Denmark
Year of built:2004 / Shipyard: DEARSAN
Owner / operator: HERNING SHIPPING AS (Denmark)
photo location: outbound from Szczecin, river Odra.

more photo's: www.photoships.cba.pl

Vessel Identification
Name:Sofie Theresa
IMO:9297151
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220264000
Callsign:OUQV2
Former name(s):
- Aylin (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,660 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Struer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOFIE THERESA
© KPRonald
Sofie Theresa
© foggy
SOFIE THERESA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!