ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EBEN HAEZER - IMO 8611996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:EBEN HAEZERAdded:Dec 22, 2004
Captured:IMO:8611996Hits:1,007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Elif S
IMO:8611996
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671031000
Callsign:5VAE2
Former name(s):
- A.p.crown (Until 2008 Nov)
- Simwer (Until 2004 Aug)
- Bolder (Until 1998 Aug)
- Eben Haezer (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,272 tons
Summer DWT:1,550 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Columbus American Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’32.82” N, 36°47’12.66” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 25° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov Rus.
Arrival:29th Mar 2017
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 29th, 07:00:27 UTCRostov Rus.
2017 March 24th, 20:00:18 UTCPoti
2017 March 15th, 06:00:04 UTCRostov On Don
2016 November 25th, 06:00:43 UTCPoti
2016 October 22nd, 23:00:09 UTCRostov On Don
More Of This Ship
BOLDER
© PWR
BOLDER
© PWR
A.P. CROWN
© Batilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!