ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAAR N - IMO 9085340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:SAAR NAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2009IMO:9085340Hits:456
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
1-Nov-2009 Hamburg, Rüschpark

The Saar N leaving Hamburg

SAAR N
IMO 9085340
Call sign : A8CI8
Flag / Port : Liberia / Monrovia
Build : 1995 - Daewoo Heavy Industries Ltd
Yard No. 1078

Gross Tonnage : 63152
Net Tonnage : 39162
Deadweight : 122259 t

Length overall : 266.00 m
Breadth : 40.50 m
Draught : 15.41 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Gs Angel
IMO:9085340
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441965000
Callsign:D8BS
Former name(s):
- Saar N (Until 2012 Oct)
- Saar Ore (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:63,153 tons
Summer DWT:138,808 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saar N
© Maik R.
GS ANGEL
© andy.ru73
SAAR N
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!