ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leopold Staff - IMO 7529184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Leopold StaffAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:7529184Hits:1,148
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
passing Rendsburg (Kiel Canal) 1988/03/28
built 1977; gt: 9782; dwt: 16220; owner: Chinsko-Polskie Towarzystwo Okretowe - Oddzial W Griyni, Gdynia; flag: POL
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean
IMO:7529184
Former name(s):
- Rich Ocean (Until 2006 Dec)
- Novelty (Until 2003 Nov)
- Grand Orient (Until 2002)
- Flourish Oriental (Until 1996 Nov)
- Leopold Staff (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,806 tons
Summer DWT:16,220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Leopold Staff
© DDGHANSA
FLOURISH ORIENTAL
© Joerg Seyler
Grand Orient
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 28, 2010 15:02 (8 years ago)
German 36L type.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!