ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NILGUN - IMO 9051492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MSC NILGUNAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9051492Hits:410
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 22.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nilgun
IMO:9051492
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357191000
Callsign:H8MU
Former name(s):
- Tmm Yucatan (Until 2005 Feb 15)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pinta (Until 2005 Jan)
- Contship Inspiration (Until 2002 Dec)
- Tmm Yucatan (Until 2001 Feb)
- Yucatan (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,971 tons
Summer DWT:42,413 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°1’31.46” N, 66°54’10.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 180° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Mtr
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
13:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 13:00:54 UTCEscoumins Pilot
2017 October 12th, 13:00:28 UTCCa Mtr
2017 October 8th, 10:00:25 UTCUs Nyc
2017 October 4th, 16:00:15 UTCBs Fpo
2017 October 2nd, 22:00:50 UTCUs Sav
2017 September 27th, 00:30:22 UTCMx Ver
2017 September 25th, 11:00:51 UTCMx Atm
2017 September 7th, 22:00:23 UTCMontreal
2017 September 7th, 22:00:05 UTCCa Mtr
2017 September 2nd, 22:00:41 UTCUsnyc
More Of This Ship
MSC NILGUN
© andrecas
MSC NILGUN
© Marc Piché
MSC NILGUN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!