ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONG-A RHEA - IMO 9035424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:DONG-A RHEAAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9035424Hits:1,839
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 77,273
Built: 1993
Flag: Korea
03-03-10, alongside CCF Gladstone, loading coal. First under this name, previously CHAMPEL / KWK LEGACY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong A Rhea
IMO:9035424
Former name(s):
- Champel (Until 2007 Nov)
- Kwk Legacy (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,273 tons
Summer DWT:149,505 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Champel
© Peter Karberg
Champel
© Peter Karberg
Champel
© Alf van Beem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!