ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Multratug 12 - IMO 8730833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Multratug 12Added:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:8730833Hits:495
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Terneuzen: 16.09.2007

IMO: 8730833
ENI: 2005785
Name: Multratug 12
Flag: Netherlands
Port: Terneuzen
Owner: Multraschip Towage & Salvage BV in Terneuzen
Engine: (hp) Bolnes 2 x 450
L: (m) 28,87
B: (m) 6,96
D: (m) 3,62
Ton: 112
built: 1961
Yard: Arnhemsche Scheepsbouw in Arnhem
built as: Heriette S Goedkoop
Vessel Identification
Name:Multratug 12
IMO:8730833
MMSI:244710050
Callsign:PF4196
Former name(s):
- Henriette S.goedkoop (Until 2001 Mar)
- Beveland (Until 1992 Jan)
- Heriette S.goedkoop (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:113 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MULTRATUG 12
© davidships
HENRIETTE S.M. GOEDKOOP
© Pieter Inpyn
MULTRATUG 12
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!