ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCL NICOLE - IMO 9381433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:SCL NICOLEAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9381433Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bilbao (Basque Country) 2010/03/23
Call Sign :A8TX4
MMSI :636014452
Gross tonnage :5599
DWT :7678
Year of build :2009
Flag :Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Scl Nicole
IMO:9381433
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014452
Callsign:A8TX4
Former name(s):
- Merwedelta (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,599 tons
Summer DWT:7,678 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’55.89” N, 19°2’30.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 5° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Sillamae
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
08:00:26 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:46 UTCSunila
2018 September 7th, 12:00:26 UTCGdansk
2018 August 24th, 01:00:28 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 19th, 08:00:16 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 15th, 16:00:44 UTCRostock
2018 August 10th, 15:00:04 UTCLomonosov
2018 August 5th, 10:00:35 UTCOulu
2018 July 27th, 06:00:57 UTCGdansk
2018 July 21st, 15:00:19 UTCOulu
2018 July 15th, 06:00:11 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
EVITA
© seaweasel
EVITA
© jens smit
EVITA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!