ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPUS - IMO 7900091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:OPUSAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:7900091Hits:421
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bilbao (Basque Country) 2010/03/24
Call Sign :V2XY
MMSI :304956000
Gross tonnage :2862
DWT :3128
Year of build :1979
Flag :Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Sibel J
IMO:7900091
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677017000
Callsign:5IM270
Former name(s):
- Opus (Until 2012 Feb)
- Nadine (Until 2002 May)
- Canopus I (Until 2000 Mar)
- Canopus (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,862 tons
Summer DWT:2,507 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIBEL J
© Vincent Thépaut
SIBEL J
© Vincent Thépaut
SIBEL J
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!