ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANCORA - IMO 8012827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ANCORAAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:8012827Hits:414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 26-7-'08

Name of ship : ANCORA (since 01-10-2007)
Call Sign : J8B2705
MMSI : 377337000
Gross tonnage : 1010 (since 01-06-1994)
DWT : 1448
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-04-1981)
Year of build : 1981
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Tsm Ancora
IMO:8012827
Flag:Bahrain
MMSI:408527000
Callsign:A9D3218
Former name(s):
- Ancora (Until 2013 Apr)
- Waterway (Until 2007 Oct 11)
- Union Venus (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,010 tons
Summer DWT:1,395 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Waterway
© Adrian Ford
UNION VENUS
© simonwp
UNION VENUS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!