ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anette - IMO 7816135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AnetteAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:7816135Hits:920
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 20-6-'08


Name of ship : ANETTE (during 1997)
Call Sign : LAGC5
MMSI : 259881000
Gross tonnage : 1713 (since 01-01-1994)
DWT : 1600
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1979)
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Norway International Ship Register
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayress
IMO:7816135
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325525000
Callsign:J7BZ7
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2011 Dec 02)
- Antares (Until 1997 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,713 tons
Summer DWT:1,600 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’39.29” N, 5°2’53.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 128° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Ayr
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
21:30:54 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:59:45 UTCAyr
2018 December 31st, 23:59:09 UTCGbayr
2018 July 27th, 21:30:54 UTCAyr
2018 July 19th, 19:00:09 UTCTroon
2018 July 8th, 19:00:45 UTCSandbank
2018 July 6th, 13:00:39 UTCArdcastle
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:33 UTCIe Wicklow
2018 May 31st, 05:00:30 UTCArdcastle
2018 May 29th, 01:00:29 UTCGarston
2018 May 28th, 06:00:33 UTCKilroot
More Of This Ship
Antares
© pieter melissen
AYRESS
© Robert J Smith
ayress
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!