ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA G - IMO 9061291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ANNA GAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9061291Hits:613
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 6-5-'08

Name of ship : ANNA G.
Call Sign : DCEW2
MMSI : 218123000
Gross tonnage : 3992 (since 01-02-1994)
DWT : 5350
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1994)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna G.
IMO:9061291
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305601000
Callsign:V2BD5
Former name(s):
- Rheinpartner (Until 2005 May 06)
- Rhein Partner (Until 2005 Apr)
- Berolin (Until 1998 Mar 30)
- Ub Jaguar (Until 1997 Apr 18)
- Iberian Bridge (Until 1996 Mar 15)
- Berolin (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,330 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°39’5.86” N, 3°41’21.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 120° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbel
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
08:30:33 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:00:40 UTCIedub
2018 September 9th, 07:00:22 UTCGbliv
2018 September 7th, 23:00:33 UTCGbgrk
2018 September 7th, 02:30:28 UTCGbbel
2018 September 5th, 20:00:42 UTCGbliv
2018 September 1st, 07:00:02 UTCGbgrk
2018 August 30th, 22:45:04 UTCGbbel
2018 August 29th, 15:00:55 UTCGbliv
2018 August 27th, 15:15:19 UTCIedub
2018 August 20th, 23:59:46 UTCIeork
More Of This Ship
Anna G
© Robbie Cox
Anna G
© Robbie Cox
Anna G
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!