ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 8913071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:8913071Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 14-7-'08

Name of ship : ANNETTE (since 01-05-2003)
Call Sign : V2OM4
MMSI : 304585000
Gross tonnage : 3815 (since 01-03-1992)
DWT : 4155
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1991)
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Basel S4
IMO:8913071
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312972000
Callsign:V3TM8
Former name(s):
- Rhein (Until 2013 Sep 13)
- Annette (Until 2011 Mar 24)
- Portlink Tracer (Until 2003 May)
- Rhein Trader (Until 2002 Jun 17)
- Rhein Lee (Until 1993 Oct 06)
- Rhein Trader (Until 1993 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°8’31.1” N, 9°13’57.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 31° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Ave
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:37 UTCNogaro
2018 August 20th, 19:00:23 UTCAveiro_portugal
2018 August 20th, 18:00:49 UTCPt Ave
2018 August 18th, 12:00:08 UTCCeuta,spain
2018 August 7th, 06:00:04 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 14th, 08:00:13 UTCSfax_tunisia
2018 May 24th, 10:00:12 UTCCastellon
2018 April 14th, 18:00:47 UTCTripoli
2018 April 11th, 18:00:55 UTCLimassol
2018 March 28th, 13:00:44 UTCChioggia
More Of This Ship
JAOHAR RAVENNA
© Korkira
Jaohar Ravenna
© Dragec
Jaohar Ravenna
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!