ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL INDIA - IMO 9231248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:APL INDIAAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9231248Hits:646
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing 15-2-'08

Name of ship : APL INDIA (during 2002)
Call Sign : A8JX7
MMSI : 636091155
Gross tonnage : 65792 (during 2002)
DWT : 68025
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2002)
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.india
IMO:9231248
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091155
Callsign:A8JX7
Former name(s):
- Apl India (Until 2014 Apr)
- E.r.india (Until 2002 May)
- Oocl Texas Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,792 tons
Summer DWT:68,025 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°42’26.82” N, 15°20’34.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 204° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Frfos
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
02:00:52 UTC
Last update:
14 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:30:39 UTCFrfos
2018 August 30th, 02:00:52 UTCFrfos
2018 August 27th, 11:30:55 UTCItgoa
2018 August 18th, 09:00:54 UTCPtsie
2018 August 15th, 05:00:03 UTCEslpa
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:27 UTCSndkr
2018 July 20th, 23:30:51 UTCEslpa
2018 July 15th, 12:00:34 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 12th, 14:30:18 UTCItgoa
2018 July 5th, 20:00:12 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MSC INDIA
© carlo martinelli
MSC INDIA
© carlo martinelli
MSC INDIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!