ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOMMEN - IMO 8115576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SOMMENAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:8115576Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde outbound 2010/03/28
AHLMARK LINES KARLSTAD - SWEDEN
*1983 HUDONG ZHONGHUA SHIPYARD SHANGHAI - CHINA
GT: 4,426 NT: 2,376 TDW: 6,150mt
L: 106.00m B: 17.50m D: 6.98m
Two cranes 25 t / 23 m each
Akasaka-Mitsubishi 6 UEC37/68H 3,900 BHP
Vessel Identification
Name:Mar Bianco
IMO:8115576
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181219
Callsign:ERLS
Former name(s):
- Sommen (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,426 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’21.34” N, 36°29’55.57” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 17° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Berdyansky
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
00:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 00:00:03 UTCBerdyansky
2018 June 8th, 20:00:41 UTCEg Aly
2018 May 15th, 06:00:24 UTCGr Nea Karvali
2018 April 18th, 03:00:01 UTCIstnbul
2018 April 7th, 22:00:34 UTCUa Erd
2017 September 1st, 06:00:25 UTCTr Isk
2017 August 19th, 12:00:03 UTCUa Khe
2017 August 7th, 18:00:52 UTCTr Nem
2017 July 27th, 08:00:37 UTCCs Bar
2017 July 21st, 12:30:28 UTCIt Vce
More Of This Ship
MAR BIANCO
© babür halulu
Mar Bianco
© babür halulu
Mar Bianco
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!