ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWALD - IMO 9210012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:EWALDAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9210012Hits:1,205
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ewald, Antwerp 08-11-2009.
IMO number : 9210012
Name of ship : EWALD
Call Sign : V2AG1
MMSI : 304451000
Gross tonnage : 1599
DWT : 2262
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Iberica Hav
IMO:9210012
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311034400
Callsign:C6YI3
Former name(s):
- Ewald (Until 2010 Mar 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,219 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°22’41.22” N, 2°16’13.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 208° (206°)
Destination:
Location:St Malo
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
10:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 14:00:40 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 9th, 13:00:13 UTCErith
2018 September 6th, 22:00:31 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 28th, 10:00:38 UTCNlams
2018 August 26th, 01:30:32 UTCBeanr
2018 August 19th, 05:00:40 UTCGhent
2018 August 17th, 18:00:01 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 10:00:34 UTCGb Tnm
2018 August 12th, 18:00:57 UTCFowey
2018 August 9th, 01:00:22 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
Iberica Hav
© Willem Oldenburg
Iberica Hav
© Willem Oldenburg
IBERICA HAV
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!