ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDISLE - IMO 9457828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:NORDISLEAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9457828Hits:530
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 27-03-2010
Built:2009 GT:8278 DWT:12592
Flag:CYP
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordisle
IMO:9457828
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212744000
Callsign:V7TG6
Former name(s):
- Rio Daintree (Until 2009 Dec)
- B5037 (Until 2009 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,278 tons
Summer DWT:12,822 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’55.41” N, 103°34’50.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 274° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebg C
Arrival:29th Nov 2018
00:01:08 UTC
Last update:
8 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 19:00:54 UTCUsdut
2018 March 22nd, 20:30:58 UTCUsdut
2018 March 5th, 17:00:41 UTCCavan
2018 January 21st, 04:00:25 UTCRu Kho / Russia
2018 January 1st, 00:01:57 UTCSg Sin / Wpbg B
2017 November 22nd, 03:00:27 UTCSu Ao
2017 November 22nd, 03:00:27 UTCSg Sin / Wpbg A
2017 October 17th, 20:00:53 UTCSin Wpbgb
2017 October 5th, 17:00:40 UTCSin W Pbgb
2017 September 30th, 11:00:11 UTCZhuhai
More Of This Ship
NORDISLE
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
NORDISLE
© Geir Vinnes
NORDISLE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!