ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAROLINE - IMO 9019200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:KAROLINEAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9019200Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) 27-03-2010
Built:2001 GT:4069 DWT:5657 L.96,56
Flag: MLT
Vessel Identification
Name:Karoline
IMO:9019200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256374000
Callsign:9HSP8
Former name(s):
- Vasterbotten (Until 2007 Jan)
- Jaco Merchant (Until 2003 Mar)
- Stella (Until 2002 Jul)
- Stella Caribic (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,073 tons
Summer DWT:5,500 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°37’40.81” N, 3°58’46.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 19° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Nohau
Arrival:24th May 2018
16:00:19 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 13:00:39 UTCMandr
2018 May 8th, 13:00:06 UTCEstor
2018 April 28th, 05:15:45 UTCItpio
2018 April 27th, 11:00:41 UTCPiombino
2018 April 11th, 11:00:51 UTCGhent
2018 April 11th, 11:00:29 UTCGhent
2018 April 9th, 04:30:05 UTCFor Order
2018 March 10th, 07:00:17 UTCEepls
2018 March 3rd, 08:00:49 UTCFoynes
2018 March 3rd, 07:00:16 UTCIefov
More Of This Ship
CELINA
© Aleksi Lindström
CELINA
© Aleksi Lindström
CELINA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!