ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTAMIRA EXPRESS - IMO 8501426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:ALTAMIRA EXPRESSAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:8501426Hits:485
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Altamira Express, Antwerp 08-11-2009.
IMO number : 8501426
Name of ship : ALTAMIRA EXPRESS
Call Sign : ZCDJ4
MMSI : 310419000
Gross tonnage : 40435
DWT : 40845
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Bermuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Altamira
IMO:8501426
Former name(s):
- Altamira Express (Until 2013 Sep)
- Lykes Ambassador (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Cp Ambassador (Until 2006 Jun)
- Lykes Ambassador (Until 2005 Jun)
- Ming Plenty (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,435 tons
Summer DWT:40,845 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALTAMIRA EXPRESS
© Sierras
ALTAMIRA EXPRESS
© Sierras
MING PLENTY
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!