ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zeebony - IMO 7712987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Svensson [View profile]Title:ZeebonyAdded:Sep 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7712987Hits:1,343
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Zeebony outside Halmstad 20050903.
She was B&Ns Bergön before.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeebony
IMO:7712987
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999125
Callsign:D6GQ4
Former name(s):
- Bergon (Until 2003 May)
- Mini Star (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,700 tons
Summer DWT:5,449 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’22.88” N, 29°10’32.35” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 126° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:4th Dec 2016
18:00:42 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 4th, 18:00:42 UTCConstanta
2016 November 1st, 18:00:34 UTCEregli
2016 March 29th, 10:00:53 UTCConstanta
2016 March 16th, 10:00:52 UTCTsingle
2016 March 8th, 06:00:09 UTCConstanta
2016 March 1st, 10:00:13 UTCIcdas
2016 February 24th, 10:00:27 UTCConstanta
2016 February 16th, 10:00:49 UTCEregli
2016 February 8th, 09:00:27 UTCEregli
2016 January 24th, 19:00:33 UTCTsingeli
More Of This Ship
BERGON
© Joerg Seyler
BERGON
© Joerg Seyler
ZEEBONY
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!