ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PASLEY - IMO 9344655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:CAP PASLEYAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9344655Hits:424
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Pasley, Antwerp 15-11-2009.
IMO number : 9344655
Name of ship : CAP PASLEY
Call Sign : A8NQ6
MMSI : 636091433
Gross tonnage : 22914
DWT : 28203
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Pasley
IMO:9344655
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016648
Callsign:A8NQ6
Former name(s):
- San Allessandro (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,202 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°7’34.12” N, 120°26’7.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 141° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Usoak > Mxlzc
Arrival:16th May 2018
11:00:46 UTC
Last update:
13 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 11:00:46 UTCUsoak > Mxlzc
2018 May 11th, 10:30:48 UTCUslgb > Usoak
2018 March 21st, 12:00:10 UTCUsoak > Mxlzc
2018 March 16th, 10:30:23 UTCUslgb > Usoak
2018 March 14th, 04:00:26 UTCUslgb > Usoak
2018 March 14th, 04:00:21 UTCUsoak > Mxlzc
2018 March 13th, 21:30:55 UTCUslgb > Usoak
2018 March 11th, 19:00:29 UTCMxlzc > Uslgb
2018 February 21st, 12:00:05 UTCLazaro Cardenas
2018 February 16th, 11:30:19 UTCOakland
More Of This Ship
Cap Pasley
© Maik R.
CAP PASLEY
© Wil Weijsters
CAP PASLEY & CAP GREGORY
© petermax
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!