ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barentszzee - IMO 7349467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Flemming Sindberg [View profile]Title:BarentszzeeAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:7349467Hits:827
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Homeport Urk, Flag Netherland,DWT 1536, Build 1973, Manager and owner Hartman Shipping BV, Urk, Netherland. ex-names Realta, Gersom, berentszee. Passing Stige Odense canal d. 22/3 10
Vessel Identification
Name:Barentszzee
IMO:7349467
Former name(s):
- Gersom (Until 1995 Apr)
- Realta (Until 1988 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,045 tons
Summer DWT:1,536 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARENTSZZEE
© dirkhartman
BARENTSZZEE
© dirkhartman
Realta
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!