ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREDERIK - IMO 9328637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:FREDERIKAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9328637Hits:490
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Kiel-Holtenau roads outbound 2010/03/28
Reederei Rudolf Schepers, Haren
*2005 Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG / Berne (#225)
Gross 14,072 Net 5,525 Deadweight 18,457 t TEU: 1,200
Length 154.52m Breadth 24.50m Draught 9.50m
MAN B&W (Type 7 S 50 MC-C) 11,060 kW 19.00kn
ex MAERSK ROME
Vessel Identification
Name:Frederik
IMO:9328637
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256022000
Callsign:9HIT8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rome (Until 2008 Oct)
- Leni (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,457 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’27.43” N, 9°54’47.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 87° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
03:00:44 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 03:00:44 UTCHamburg
2018 June 17th, 06:25:14 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 16th, 12:00:46 UTCGdynia
2018 June 9th, 22:45:35 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 6th, 03:00:21 UTCHamburg
2018 June 3rd, 06:30:03 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 27th, 17:00:23 UTCKlp
2018 May 26th, 19:00:06 UTCGdynia
2018 May 21st, 05:00:49 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 16th, 19:00:02 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
FREDERIK
© Frank Schlünsen
FREDERIK
© Gena Anfimov
FREDERIK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!