ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9237371Hits:727
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]Berit[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 16.09.2007

Ship's Name : Berit
Ex-Name(s) : MIRIAM BORCHARD -04, BERIT -04, HOLLAND MAAS HABANA -05, BERIT
IMO-No. : 9237371
Call Sign : MJQS8
Flag : United Kingdom
Port of Registry : London
Owner : MS "BERIT" Heinz-Georg Vöge KG
Length overall : 134.55 m
Registered Length : 125.08 m
Registered Breadth : 22.50 m
Moulded Depth : 11.30 m
Draught : 8.700 m
Gross Tonnage : 9981
Shipbuilder / Place : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
Yard Number : 1194
Keellaying : 04.09.2000
Launching : 16.10.2001
Completion : 2001-11
One Main Engine(s) :
Year of Manufacture : 2001
Manufacturer : Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG
Model : 9 M 43
Type : Diesel engine, four stroke single acting
Power : 8400 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9237371
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209177000
Callsign:5BLR3
Former name(s):
- Wec Dali (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Berit (Until 2004 Mar)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’55.8” N, 8°53’24” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 342° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
11:00:14 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 11:00:14 UTCSines
2018 August 15th, 13:00:33 UTCVigo
2018 August 12th, 00:01:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 11th, 06:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 6th, 23:59:16 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 4th, 22:00:49 UTCSetubal
2018 August 3rd, 09:30:18 UTCSines
2018 August 1st, 22:00:22 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 1st, 04:00:04 UTCVigo
2018 July 28th, 19:00:25 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
WEC VERMEER
© Marcus-S
Wec Vermeer
© Hannes van Rijn
WEC VERMEER
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Mar 28, 2010 15:56 (8 years ago)
Thanks for your kind comment, Josip :-)
Best regards, Frank
Guest on Mar 28, 2010 15:45 (8 years ago)
Nice photo.Best regards from Dubrovnik
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!