ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVRETTA - IMO 9276779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:SILVRETTAAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9276779Hits:456
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
17951 grt
built 2003
SWISS flag
inbound for Tilbury grain terminal
28/3/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvretta
IMO:9276779
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269019000
Callsign:HBFT
Former name(s):
- F.d.umberto D'amato (Until 2007 Mar)
- Umberto D'amato (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,951 tons
Summer DWT:29,721 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°39’46.56” N, 7°37’49.56” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 23° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Cas
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
22:30:10 UTC
Last update:
7 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 22:30:10 UTCMa Cas
2018 March 29th, 05:00:12 UTCRecalada Ps
2018 February 13th, 16:00:11 UTCAalborg, Denmark
2018 January 16th, 08:00:49 UTCHouston, Tx Usa
2018 January 12th, 04:00:30 UTCLake Charles, La Usa
2018 January 6th, 03:00:12 UTCSw Pass
2017 December 25th, 12:00:31 UTCCape Henry,usa
2017 October 8th, 05:00:20 UTCChang Jiang, China
2017 October 2nd, 03:00:20 UTCYantai, China
2017 September 19th, 22:00:24 UTCOnsan, South Korea
More Of This Ship
SILVRETTA
© miraflores
SILVRETTA
© miraflores
Silvretta
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!