ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLEX DARWIN - IMO 9195925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:FLEX DARWINAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9195925Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde outbound 2010/03/28
Held Reederei, Haren/Ems
*2001 Damen Galati, Romania (#758)
GT: 2,999 NT: TDW: 4,928mt
L: 94.95m B:13.17m D: 6.19m
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemsea Iii
IMO:9195925
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212209000
Callsign:5BZA3
Former name(s):
- Marstal (Until 2013 Oct)
- Flex Darwin (Until 2012 Sep)
- Lia C (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,228 tons
Summer DWT:4,629 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’43.58” N, 23°13’26.53” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 283° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Koverhar
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
21:30:50 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 11:30:23 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 22nd, 21:30:50 UTCKoverhar
2018 July 19th, 16:00:23 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 17th, 09:00:09 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 14th, 14:00:11 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 12th, 00:00:16 UTCLoviisa
2018 June 28th, 10:00:31 UTCLiepaja
2018 June 26th, 04:30:56 UTCNaantali
2018 June 20th, 02:00:47 UTCLoviisa
2018 June 4th, 01:00:56 UTCNaantali
More Of This Ship
CEMSEA III
© Gena Anfimov
CEMSEA III
© Gena Anfimov
CEMSEA III
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!