ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RONJA CARRIER - IMO 9282845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Laundon [View profile]Title:RONJA CARRIERAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:March 28, 2010IMO:9282845Hits:1,195
Location:Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Work Boats
Description:
The RONJA CARRIER from Aalesund in the Deep Water Berth, in Hartlepool (UK) having recently arrived from Scapa Flow.

Ship Type: Fishing
Year Built: 2002
Length x Breadth: 41m X 10m
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 12.9/11 knots
Flag: Norway (NO)
Call Sign: LKME
MMSI: 257406000
Vessel Identification
Name:Ronja Carrier
IMO:9282845
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001828
Callsign:CFK9573
Former name(s):
- Froeytind (Until 2009 Aug)
- Sterling Carrier (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:498 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RONJA CARRIER
© andrecas
RONJA CARRIER & COLBY PERCE
© andrecas
RONJA CARRIER & COLBY PERCE
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!