ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PORTLAND - IMO 9344631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jrg Ziegler [View profile]Title:CAP PORTLANDAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:March 18, 2010IMO:9344631Hits:442
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
18-Mar-2010 Hamburg, Rschpark

The Cap Portland leaving Hamburg

CAP PORTLAND
IMO 9344631
Call sign : A8MQ9
Flag / Port : Liberia / Monrovia
Build : 2007 - Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Ltd
Yard No. 4001

Gross Tonnage : 22914
Net Tonnage : 9277
Deadweight : 28142 t

Length overall : 186.37 m
Breadth : 27.60 m
Druaght : 11.30 m

Containers : 1819 teu
Teu at 14 t : 1280 teu
Reefer points : 462
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Portland
IMO:9344631
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016646
Callsign:A8MQ9
Former name(s):
- San Albano (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,142 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°42’18.7” N, 13°57’38.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 211° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg>lrmlw
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
15:00:26 UTC
Last update:
11 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 15:00:26 UTCEsalg>lrmlw
2018 June 7th, 16:30:18 UTCMaptm>esalg
2018 June 5th, 18:00:01 UTCItsal>esalg
2018 June 1st, 08:00:50 UTCItcvv>itnap
2018 June 1st, 08:00:06 UTCItnap>itsal
2018 May 31st, 01:00:07 UTCItliv>itcvv
2018 May 27th, 04:00:44 UTCPamit>itvdl
2018 May 15th, 10:00:17 UTCCrmob>pamit
2018 May 7th, 13:00:20 UTCEsalg>coctg
2018 April 25th, 16:00:16 UTCItsal>esalg
More Of This Ship
Cap Portland
© Gerolf Drebes
CAP PORTLAND
© Michael Schindler
CAP PORTLAND
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!