ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PORTLAND - IMO 9344631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:CAP PORTLANDAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:March 18, 2010IMO:9344631Hits:616
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
18-Mar-2010 Hamburg, Rüschpark

The Cap Portland leaving Hamburg

CAP PORTLAND
IMO 9344631
Call sign : A8MQ9
Flag / Port : Liberia / Monrovia
Build : 2007 - Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Ltd
Yard No. 4001

Gross Tonnage : 22914
Net Tonnage : 9277
Deadweight : 28142 t

Length overall : 186.37 m
Breadth : 27.60 m
Druaght : 11.30 m

Containers : 1819 teu
Teu at 14 t : 1280 teu
Reefer points : 462
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Portland
IMO:9344631
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016646
Callsign:A8MQ9
Former name(s):
- San Albano (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,142 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°52’50.35” N, 6°36’29.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 245° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Itspe>frfos
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
04:00:43 UTC
Last update:
46 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 04:00:43 UTCItspe>frfos
2018 August 14th, 17:00:12 UTCItsal>itspe
2018 August 10th, 00:01:31 UTCCahal>esvlc
2018 July 25th, 11:30:24 UTCEsalg>camtr
2018 July 15th, 12:30:52 UTCFrfos>esalg
2018 July 13th, 09:30:15 UTCItspe>frfos
2018 July 10th, 17:30:08 UTCItsal>itspe
2018 June 17th, 15:00:26 UTCEsalg>lrmlw
2018 June 7th, 16:30:18 UTCMaptm>esalg
2018 June 5th, 18:00:01 UTCItsal>esalg
More Of This Ship
CAP PORTLAND
© Marc Boucher
CAP PORTLAND
© Marc Boucher
CAP PORTLAND
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!