ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chang Hang Shang Hai - IMO 8127672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel Grützner [View profile]Title:Chang Hang Shang HaiAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:8127672Hits:1,703
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Departure Tsingtao - 24.07.2009

Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Hang Shang Hai
IMO:8127672
Former name(s):
- Merea (Until 2001 Aug)
- Borsa (Until 1993)
- Spiga (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,976 tons
Summer DWT:54,158 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chang Hang Shan Hai
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
Changhang Shanghai
© Marcel Grützner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 05, 2010 12:48 (8 years ago)
Hi Marcel, for example in seaagent.com or digital-seas.com under name Chang Hang Shang Hai.
rgds asnyk
Marcel Grützner on Mar 29, 2010 17:44 (8 years ago)
Where did you find the information about this ship? I was looking for a long time - no results ;-(. Anyway - thanks for the information!

Rgs Marcel
asnyk on Mar 29, 2010 16:28 (8 years ago)
IMO 8127672, built 1984 in Constanza, Romania as Borsa (Tomis type). 32976gt, 54158dwt.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!