ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAMA STAR - IMO 8517358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:TAMA STARAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:March 22, 2010IMO:8517358Hits:650
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Shipyard :Nipponkai Heavy Industries Toyama, Japan ,Year 1987
Imo:8517358 , Call Sign: C6MA6,Flag:Bahamas
MMSI: 308743000 ,Length: 145.55 m
Beam: 18.70 m
Maximum draft 7,42 m ,Speed recorded (Max / Average): 18 / 12.9 knots,DWT 7,685 t/ Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on March 22.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Tama Star
IMO:8517358
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308743000
Callsign:C6MA6
Former name(s):
- Bulan (Until 1993 Sep)
- Tama Star (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,579 tons
Summer DWT:7,690 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’58.86” N, 103°16’53.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 311° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Dong Shan
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
17 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 12:00:42 UTCDong Shan
2018 March 11th, 09:00:43 UTCDong Shan
2018 March 11th, 09:00:05 UTCDong Shan
2017 December 19th, 19:30:59 UTCXiamen
2017 December 19th, 19:30:46 UTCSingapore
2017 September 26th, 22:00:31 UTCXia Mem China
2017 September 6th, 18:00:09 UTCDongshan China
2017 July 15th, 21:00:50 UTCPusan
2017 July 12th, 23:30:51 UTCXia Men
More Of This Ship
TAMA STAR
© erwin willemse
Tama Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Tama Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!