ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMA - IMO 9357353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SIMAAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9357353Hits:550
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 27-03-2010
Built:2008 GT:85462 DWT:164154
Flag:MLT
Vessel Identification
Name:Sana
IMO:9357353
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677052500
Callsign:5IM625
Former name(s):
- Success (Until 2014 Aug)
- Baikal (Until 2013 Aug)
- Blossom (Until 2012 Oct)
- Sima (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:85,462 tons
Summer DWT:164,154 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sana
© Evgeniy .
Sana
© Evgeniy .
Sana
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!