ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMA - IMO 9357353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SIMAAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9357353Hits:634
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 27-03-2010
Built:2008 GT:85462 DWT:164154
Flag:MLT
Vessel Identification
Name:Sana
IMO:9357353
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677052500
Callsign:5IM625
Former name(s):
- Success (Until 2014 Aug)
- Baikal (Until 2013 Aug)
- Blossom (Until 2012 Oct)
- Sima (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:85,462 tons
Summer DWT:164,154 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’36.52” N, 104°29’20.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 50° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Khawr Fakkan
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:09 UTCKhawr Fakkan
2017 November 16th, 13:00:55 UTCPort Said
2017 November 13th, 10:00:52 UTCMalta Opl
2017 October 24th, 05:00:12 UTCMalta
2017 October 20th, 01:00:49 UTCSarroch Italy
2017 May 21st, 00:00:43 UTCMalta Ba3 W
2017 May 21st, 00:00:35 UTCMalta Opl
2017 May 21st, 00:00:14 UTCMalta
2016 April 17th, 08:00:21 UTCWalvis Bay
2015 October 16th, 12:00:16 UTCAliaga
More Of This Ship
Sana
© Evgeniy .
Sana
© Evgeniy .
Sana
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!