ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC YANBU - IMO 9415844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:UASC YANBUAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:March 28, 2010IMO:9415844Hits:656
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
UASC Yanbu Hamburg outbound, passing Rueschpark, 28.03.2010

Built by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South Korea
Yard No. 1946
In service: 08.12.2009
First name: completed as RDO Concert (2009)
Subsequent names:
- 12.2009 - UASC Yanbu
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8TH7

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 75,604 / 45,843 / 85,622
L/B/D (m): 304,19 / 40,00 / 14,50
Speed: 25,60 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 6,966

Owner: D. Oltmann GmbH & Co. KG, Bremen, Germany
Registered owner: Deosun Schiffahrtsgesellschaft, Bremen, Germany
Manager: Anglo-Eastern Ship Management, Hong Kong, China
Operator: UASC - United Arab Shipping Company, Safat, Kuwait
Vessel Identification
Name:Rdo Concert
IMO:9415844
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014357
Callsign:A8TH7
Former name(s):
- Uasc Yanbu (Until 2012 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,604 tons
Summer DWT:85,622 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°20’50.33” N, 117°56’34.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 229° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Hkhkg
Arrival:13th May 2018
05:00:15 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 05:00:15 UTCHkhkg
2018 May 8th, 05:45:41 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 April 23rd, 22:00:14 UTCEgsuz
2018 April 4th, 08:30:35 UTCUsjax
2018 April 4th, 08:30:07 UTCUsmia
2018 March 30th, 02:00:23 UTCUsmob
2018 March 27th, 07:00:45 UTCUshou .
2018 March 22nd, 22:00:27 UTCPablb
2018 February 19th, 20:30:59 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 February 3rd, 20:00:26 UTCEgsuz
More Of This Ship
RDO Concert
© Gerolf Drebes
RDO Concert
© Tomislav Raymondi
RDO Concert
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!