ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DISCOVERY - IMO 9110391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frontier [View profile]Title:MSC DISCOVERYAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9110391Hits:665
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC DISCOVERY leaving Antwerp through the Berendrechtlock, heading for Felixstowe. 27/03/2010

FLAG: United Kingdom
YEAR OF BUILD: 1996
LENGTH: 275.0 m
WIDTH: 40m
GROSS: 64054 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Dymphna
IMO:9110391
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373517000
Callsign:3EXN
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Discovery (Until 2013 Feb)
- Msc Discovery (Until 2011 Mar)
- Hyundai Discovery (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°34’32.64” N, 10°18’22.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 152° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
17:30:05 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 20:00:55 UTCEslpa
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:23 UTCItliv
2018 July 31st, 13:01:16 UTCItgoa
2018 July 29th, 17:00:48 UTCItliv
2018 July 25th, 06:00:50 UTCEslp
2018 July 8th, 10:00:04 UTCEslps
2018 July 8th, 10:00:01 UTCItvlc
2018 July 1st, 11:30:37 UTCSndkr
2018 June 30th, 02:00:34 UTCEslpa
2018 June 25th, 04:00:15 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
MSC DYMPHNA
© carlo martinelli
MSC DYMPHNA
© carlo martinelli
MSC DYMPHNA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!