ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC HINA - IMO 8201686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MSC HINAAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:8201686Hits:753
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Kiel 27.2.10

IMO number : 8201686
Name of ship : MSC HINA (since 01-05-2003)
Call Sign : HPFP
MMSI : 355925000
Gross tonnage : 21586 (since 01-12-1994)
DWT : 21370
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1984)
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama (since 01-05-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Hina
IMO:8201686
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HPFP
Former name(s):
- Leixoes (Until 2003 May)
- Msc Melbourne (Until 2001 Apr)
- Leixoes (Until 1998)
- Tikhon Kiselyev (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tikhon Kiselev
© Frits Olinga
Tikhon Kiselev
© Frits Olinga
TIKHON KISELEV
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!