ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TMM COLIMA - IMO 9243174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:TMM COLIMAAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243174Hits:419
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 06.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Yorktown Express
IMO:9243174
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367168650
Callsign:WDD6127
Former name(s):
- Cp Shenandoah (Until 2007 Mar 30)
- Contship Tenacity (Until 2005 Nov)
- Tmm Colima (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yorktown Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°18’43.82” N, 94°38’17.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 126° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah
Arrival:23rd Jan 2017
14:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 23rd, 14:00:23 UTCSavannah
2017 January 18th, 04:00:19 UTCHouston
2017 January 12th, 15:00:55 UTCCharleston
2017 January 4th, 08:30:21 UTCSouthampton
2017 January 1st, 07:00:18 UTCBremerhaven
2016 December 31st, 18:30:28 UTCBrenerhaven
2016 December 29th, 15:30:59 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 20th, 18:00:30 UTCNorfolk
2016 December 18th, 16:00:02 UTCSavannah
2016 December 13th, 04:00:20 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
Yorktown Express
© Steven Collingwood
Yorktown Express
© Steven Collingwood
Yorktown Express
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!