ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEYMUR EHMEDOV - IMO 8702226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Timur KIZILBUDAK [View profile]Title:TEYMUR EHMEDOVAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:8702226Hits:1,152
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Azerbaidzhan flag general cargo vessel Teymur Ehmedov, bt. 1988, gt. 3048

Vessel Identification
Name:Teymur Ehmedov
IMO:8702226
Flag:Azerbaijan
MMSI:423012100
Callsign:4JIG
Former name(s):
- Buniyat Sardarov (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,048 tons
Summer DWT:3,391 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Baku
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°6’19.75” N, 22°38’40.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 299° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 08:00:02 UTCAzov
2018 March 16th, 06:00:53 UTCBandirma
2018 March 5th, 17:00:58 UTCYeisk
2018 January 24th, 17:00:26 UTCIzmir
2018 January 5th, 14:00:46 UTCAzov
2017 October 29th, 02:00:47 UTCYeisk
2017 June 30th, 20:00:12 UTCDerince
2017 June 3rd, 18:00:10 UTCYeisk
2017 May 28th, 13:00:47 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 May 23rd, 15:00:13 UTCYeysk
More Of This Ship
Teymur Ehmedov
© Vladimir Knyaz
Teymur Ehmedov
© Vladimir Knyaz
TEYMUR EHMEDOV
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!