ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC VOYAGER - IMO 9158525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:PACIFIC VOYAGERAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9158525Hits:1,867
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b] PACIFIC VOYAGER [/b], 28.03.2010
Outbound Port of Hamburg Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9158525
Name of ship : PACIFIC VOYAGER
Call Sign : V2AI7
Gross tonnage : 25637
DWT : 33751
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Launch: 1999-05-03
Ship Builder: Volkswerft Gmbh Stralsund, Germany
Ship manager: Sunship Schiffahrtskontor KG, Germany
Length 207.40
Breadt 29.80
Draught: 11.40

1 oil engine driving 1 FP propeller at 108 rpm
Total Power: Mcr 19,810kW (26,934hp)
Max. Speed: 22.60kts, Service Speed: 21.00kts

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Voyager
IMO:9158525
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010919
Callsign:V2AI7
Former name(s):
- Mol Sprint (Until 2009 Mar 11)
- Trade Foison (Until 2005 Nov 23)
- Tpl Voyager (Until 2002 Jul 02)
- Apl Mexico (Until 2001 May 02)
- Pacific Voyager (Until 1999 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,637 tons
Summer DWT:33,751 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°40’27.32” N, 102°53’22.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 294° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Wbga
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 7th, 20:00:13 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 November 2nd, 09:00:52 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 September 11th, 09:00:38 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 July 27th, 09:00:26 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 July 24th, 09:00:42 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 June 11th, 20:45:11 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 June 8th, 12:00:24 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 June 6th, 10:00:38 UTCSingapore Ssp
2017 June 5th, 20:30:20 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 June 3rd, 21:00:35 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC VOYAGER
© martin klingsick
PACIFIC VOYAGER
© Tomasello Letterio
PACIFIC VOYAGER
© steff5f
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!