ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER STOCKHOLM - IMO 8702848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Timur KIZILBUDAK [View profile]Title:SILVER STOCKHOLMAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:8702848Hits:1,369
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
CS: LACJ7
MMSI: 259724000
GT: 6419
LOA: 120.36
Beam: 18.55
Draught: 7.901
Build: 1990
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Stockholm
IMO:8702848
Former name(s):
- Cape Cod (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,419 tons
Summer DWT:6,801 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE COD
© 3SX
CAPE COD
© 3SX
Silver Stockholm
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!