ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA BRETAGNE - IMO 9000364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Timur KIZILBUDAK [View profile]Title:NOVA BRETAGNEAdded:Mar 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:9000364Hits:1,243
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Call Sign : C6JI7
Gross tonnage : 4482
Year of build : 1990
Ex Name: SUN SOPHIA
Flag : Bahamas
Ship manager SEATRADE GRONINGEN BV
Vessel Identification
Name:Nova Bretagne
IMO:9000364
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273378130
Callsign:UBQM4
Former name(s):
- Sun Sophia (Until 2006 Jan)
- Gracious (Until 1999 Mar)
- Azur Grace (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,482 tons
Summer DWT:5,109 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°5’24.72” N, 129°16’8.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 46° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
12 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:13 UTCDalian
2018 March 8th, 08:00:04 UTCOme
2018 February 10th, 05:00:47 UTCRu Vvo
2017 September 5th, 08:00:43 UTCDalian
2017 May 23rd, 07:00:32 UTCBusan
2017 March 7th, 09:00:34 UTCDalian
2016 November 17th, 08:00:17 UTCDalian
2016 March 8th, 20:00:40 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
Nova Bretagne
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nova Bretagne
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ANDROMEDA
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,243 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!