ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Starluck - IMO 7396305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:StarluckAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7396305Hits:340
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 13.05.2005

IMO Added 7396305
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Star
IMO:7396305
Former name(s):
- Starluck (Until 2005 Nov)
- Sealuck (Until 2003 Jan)
- Searanger Ii (Until 2001 Mar)
- Seaprincess Ii (Until 1994 Oct)
- Anna (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,754 tons
Summer DWT:29,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STARLUCK
© Rogério Cordeiro
STARLUCK
© carimar
STARLUCK
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!