ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Oceania - IMO 9072032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Cape OceaniaAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9072032Hits:370
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
28-03-2010 Cape Oceania, moored at the Averijhaven IJ abut, in the North entrance canal of IJmuiden.

Name: Cape Oceania
Call sign: VRYP9
Owner/Ship manager: U-Ming Marine Transport-HKG - Hong Kong/China
Gross tonnage: 77132 GT
Home port: Hong Kong
Flag: China
Build: 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunny Voyager
IMO:9072032
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352471000
Callsign:H9AF
Former name(s):
- Cape Oceania (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,132 tons
Summer DWT:152,025 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Oceania
© Kees Heemskerk
SUNNY VOYAGER
© BR_Reef
Cape Oceania
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!