ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR FLYER - IMO 8915433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:India [View profile]Title:STAR FLYERAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:8915433Hits:555
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
arriving at the Port of Oranjestad 28 March 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Tar Flyer
IMO:8915433
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248785000
Callsign:9HA2512
Former name(s):
- Star Clipper (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,298 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°9’33.43” N, 3°6’39.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 56° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Es Mah
Arrival:21st May 2018
11:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 07:00:28 UTCEs Car
2018 May 10th, 13:00:46 UTCGi Gib
2018 May 7th, 13:00:38 UTCPortimao
2018 April 20th, 06:00:36 UTCLisbon,portugal
2018 April 18th, 05:00:52 UTCLisbon,portugal
2018 April 13th, 10:00:47 UTCPonta Delgada,azores
2018 March 22nd, 13:00:50 UTCFalmouth Harbour
2018 March 20th, 14:00:18 UTCTerre-de-haut
2018 March 13th, 13:00:25 UTCFalmouth Harbour
2018 March 6th, 14:00:22 UTCTerre-de-haut
More Of This Ship
STAR FLYER
© fran-tgn
STAR FLYER
© Manuel Fernandez
STAR FLYER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!