ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Isabel - IMO 7214698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:IsabelAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:June 16, 1992IMO:7214698Hits:887
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1972 1997 OMEGA 4 -- 2001 ISABEL I -- 2001 ISABEL --
2002 ISABEL I
Vessel Identification
Name:Isabel I
IMO:7214698
Former name(s):
- Isabel (Until 2002 Mar)
- Isabel I (Until 2001 Mar)
- Omega 4 (Until 2001 Jan)
- Isabel (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,472 tons
Summer DWT:2,159 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Isabel
© simonwp
ISABEL
© Leo Johannes
isabel I
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!