ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTILLO DE CATOIRA - IMO 9300362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CASTILLO DE CATOIRAAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:March 28, 2010IMO:9300362Hits:443
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Castillo de Catoira Hamburg outbound, passing Rueschpark, 28.03.2010

Built by Bohai Shipbuilding Heavy Industry, Huludao, China
Yard No. 410-1
In service: 08.08.2005
First name: Katerina M (2005)
Subsequent names:
- 08.2005 - Hebei Phoenix
- 03.2006 - Castillo de Catoira
Port of registry: Nassau, Bahamas
Call sign: C6VI6

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 89,659 / 55,787 / 173,587
L/B/D (m): 289,00 / 45,00 / 18,22
Speed: 14 knots
Capacity: - Grain 186,160

Owner, manager & operator:
ENE - Empresa Naviera Elcano SA, Madrid, Spain
Registered owner:
Lauria Shipping Corporation, Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Castillo De Catoira
IMO:9300362
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308659000
Callsign:C6VI6
Former name(s):
- Hebei Phoenix (Until 2006 Mar)
- Katerina M (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,659 tons
Summer DWT:173,587 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:17.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’50.08” N, 104°24’4.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 52° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
09:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 09:00:07 UTCSingapore
2018 February 26th, 00:15:25 UTCG I J O N
2017 December 30th, 08:00:24 UTCSingapore
2017 December 8th, 15:00:12 UTCQingdao
2017 December 7th, 16:00:00 UTCRizhao
2017 November 20th, 23:00:20 UTCPort Hedland
2017 November 11th, 16:00:27 UTCSingapore
2017 October 28th, 23:00:52 UTCLanshan
2017 September 15th, 12:00:28 UTCJingtang
2017 July 30th, 18:00:35 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
CASTILLO DE CATOIRA
© Michael Schindler
CASTILLO DE CATOIRA
© prieto
CASTILLO DE CATOIRA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!