ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALENCIA EXPRESS - IMO 9108130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:VALENCIA EXPRESSAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:9108130Hits:448
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Quebec Canada 2010/03/28 Année de construction 1996 Port d'enregistrement HAMILTON
Nationalité BERMUDES
Nom antérieur CAST PROMINENCE
Vessel Identification
Name:Valencia Express
IMO:9108130
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310133000
Callsign:ZCBD4
Former name(s):
- Cp Performer (Until 2006 Mar)
- Lykes Performer (Until 2005 Aug 30)
- Cast Prominence (Until 2005 Apr)
- Canmar Courage (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’11.27” N, 71°10’19.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 56° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
03:00:33 UTC
Last update:
7 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:22 UTCBe Anr
2018 September 11th, 14:00:32 UTCBe Anr
2018 September 8th, 10:00:41 UTCPl Gdy
2018 September 6th, 20:30:32 UTCHelsinki
2018 September 5th, 00:01:22 UTCRu Led
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:12 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 30th, 02:00:20 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 28th, 14:00:29 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 25th, 03:00:24 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 23rd, 04:45:03 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
CP PERFORMER
© Henk Jungerius
CP PERFORMER
© Henk Jungerius
Valencia Express
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!