ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Washington Voyager - IMO 7391226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:Washington VoyagerAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:7391226Hits:566
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Washington Voyager
passing through Carquinez Straits at 11:30AM, 3/28/10
Call sign - KFDB
DWT - 39795
Built - 1976
Flag - USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Washington Voyager
IMO:7391226
Former name(s):
- Chevron Washington (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,761 tons
Summer DWT:39,371 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Washington Voyager
© Oldkayaker
WASHINGTON VOYAGER
© John Wilson
WASHINGTON VOYAGER
© Kit Conn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Oldkayaker on Mar 28, 2010 20:56 (8 years ago)
Had a rough time confirming this ship as my zoom lens is only 3x but other websites show this ship going through the Carquinez Straits at this time.

And there is also a funny video of Washington Voyager getting some dry dock treatment.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!