ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTILLO DE GORMAZ & CASTILLO DE CATOIRA - IMO 8719126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CASTILLO DE GORMAZ & CASTILLO DE CATOIRAAdded:Mar 28, 2010
Captured:March 28, 2010IMO:8719126Hits:1,910
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers including more than one ship
Description:
Castillo de Gormaz (Hamburg inbound) meets Castillo de Catoira (Hamburg outbound) near Athabaskakai, Hamburg, 28.03.2010

CASTILLO DE GORMAZ (IMO. 8719126)
Built by China Shipbuilding Corporation, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Yard No. 363
In service: 15.11.1989
First name: Marvellous (1989)
Subsequent names:
- 12.1995 - Alhambra
- 00.1996 - Castillo de Gormaz
- 00.2011 - Glory Fuzhou
Port of registry: Nassau, Bahamas
Call sign: C6NO8
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 81,325 / 52,973 / 153,572
L/B/D (m): 288,94 / 44,50 / 17,03
Speed: 14 knots
Capacity: - Grain 174,096
Owner, manager & operator:
ENE - Empresa Naviera Elcano SA, Madrid, Spain
Registered owner:
Lauria Shipping Corporation, Bahamas

CASTILLO DE CATOIRA (IMO. 9300362)
Built by Bohai Shipbuilding Heavy Industry, Huludao, China
Yard No. 410-1
In service: 08.08.2005
First name: Katerina M (2005)
Subsequent names:
- 08.2005 - Hebei Phoenix
- 03.2006 - Castillo de Catoira
Port of registry: Nassau, Bahamas
Call sign: C6VI6
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 89,659 / 55,787 / 173,587
L/B/D (m): 289,00 / 45,00 / 18,22
Speed: 14 knots
Capacity: - Grain 186,160
Owner, manager & operator:
ENE - Empresa Naviera Elcano SA, Madrid, Spain
Registered owner:
Lauria Shipping Corporation, Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Fuzhou
IMO:8719126
Former name(s):
- Castillo De Gormaz (Until 2011 Jan)
- Alhambra (Until 1996)
- Marvellous (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:81,325 tons
Summer DWT:153,572 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Castillo de Gormaz
© DDGHANSA
CASTILLO DE GORMAZ
© nordwelle
Glory Fuzhou
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!