ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALENCIA EXPRESS - IMO 9108130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:VALENCIA EXPRESSAdded:Mar 29, 2010
Captured:March 28, 2010IMO:9108130Hits:522
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
VALENCIA EXPRESS upbound on the Saint Lawrence River near Quebec City on 2010-03-28.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valencia Express
IMO:9108130
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310133000
Callsign:ZCBD4
Former name(s):
- Cp Performer (Until 2006 Mar)
- Lykes Performer (Until 2005 Aug 30)
- Cast Prominence (Until 2005 Apr)
- Canmar Courage (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°49’28.07” N, 25°20’36.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 85° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:22 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 21st, 12:00:52 UTCRu Led
2018 August 19th, 13:00:24 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 16th, 05:00:31 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 14th, 12:30:55 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 9th, 01:00:38 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 6th, 09:00:27 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 4th, 12:00:44 UTCRu Led
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:32 UTCPl Gdy
2018 July 29th, 03:00:30 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
Valencia Express
© Patrick Deenik
Valencia Express
© Patrick Deenik
VALENCIA EXPRESS
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!